Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 25 to 29 of 29
  1. #25
    fitasfuk50's Operating System DocDePanda187123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    8,259
    Thanks
    1,600
    Thanked 5,713 Times in 3,304 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by snake View Post
    Yeah! Ya got em or ya don't. You can't be half pregnant. LOL
    What if he’s got only one nut? Kinda like a unicycle????
    II==[\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\]--------
    #Strength First Boston

  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to DocDePanda187123 For This Useful Post:

    snake (04-09-2018),tankbuster44 (04-29-2018)

  3. #26
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
    Quote Originally Posted by DocDePanda187123 View Post
    like I said, it biases towards high and reflects peak levels not trough. You’re injecting every two weeks right now and test e/cyp half life is right around 5-7days or so which means your trough is going to be in the gutter before your next injection. You’re dozing outside of the half life. Don’t rush your changes/adjustments. Things take time to normalize. Start small. First order is to start doing 100mg weekly and go from there. Assess after 4-6wks. Talk to your doctor about what you’re doing and maybe he/she can help you or at the very least know what’s going on.
    So I just saw the new Dr. on Friday. He says that since I have been on TRT for so long...the chances of me getting ANY size back is very low. He said I should have been warned by the original Dr. who started me on the 200mg bi-weekly to take an AI...since that was not done and I have been on it for 14yrs...the chances are slim to none.

    I guess I was hoping for a different answer. He said HCG works well in someone who is within a 2yr window of starting TRT....anything longer than that is useless. He is willing to try it out at least. Do you agree with his assesment??

  4. #27
    Elite Viduus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Location
    Upper Midwest
    Posts
    893
    Thanks
    601
    Thanked 843 Times in 490 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by tankbuster44 View Post
    He is willing to try it out at least. Do you agree with his assesment??
    Need photos to tell...
    “The only natural test-boosters I know of that work are compound lifting, steaks, and looking at boobies...” -Dan

  5. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Viduus For This Useful Post:

    herrsauce (04-23-2018),tankbuster44 (04-29-2018)

  6. #28
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
    Hey Guys...got my blood results back...wanted to post them here to see if anything jumps out at them. Please let me know if you think you can decipher these...Thanks in advance.

    Tumour Markers
    Prostate Specific Antigen 0.82 <4.0 ug/L
    Methodology: Abbott Architect immunoassay.
    Results should not be interpreted in isolation as
    absolute evidence of the presence or absence of
    malignant disease.
    Changes in serial results may be misleading
    unless all Total PSA results are from the same
    laboratory method.
    Reproductive and Gonadal
    Estradiol 73 <162 pmol/L
    NOTE: Fulvestrant has been shown to interfere
    with estradiol testing by this direct
    immunoassay. Results for patients taking
    this medication may be falsely elevated to
    a clinically-significant degree.

    Some steroidal aromatase inhibitors are
    structurally related to estradiol and may
    interfere with some direct immunoassays.
    Dehydroepiandrosterone [DHEA-S] HI 11.3 < 9.7 umol/L
    Testosterone 18.0 8.4 - 28.8 nmol/L
    Total Testosterone levels may not reflect the
    biologically-active testosterone when SHBG levels
    are abnormal.
    Testosterone Bioavailable 5.6 3.6 - 11.2 nmol/L
    Interpret BAT results with caution in presence of
    significant hypoalbuminemia.
    Bone Markers
    25-Hydroxyvitamin D 88 75 - 250 nmol/L
    Season, race and dietary intake affect 25-Hydroxy
    Vitamin D levels. Highest levels are found in
    the summer months and lowest levels during the
    winter.
    Referred Tests
    Dihydroxytestosterone Results are pending ...

  7. #29
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
    No homo??



    That was a reply to the request for a pic...forgot to quote it...

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Similar Threads

  1. Needing some rock solid advice
    By Xavier in forum Pro Hormone - Natural Steroids and Steroid Alternatives
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-07-2016, 12:43 AM
  2. NEW needing advice
    By AZSunDevil in forum New Members Introductions
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-28-2016, 11:16 PM
  3. Needing cycle advice
    By dgh72 in forum Anabolic Steroid Cycle Discussion
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 01-22-2015, 11:34 PM
  4. Replies: 17
    Last Post: 07-05-2012, 12:30 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •