Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    17
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Early Cycle Blood Test Results - AI & Other Suggestions?

    I just had my initial on-cycle blood done and just got the results back. Blood was taken on day 20 of a Test-E 250mg E3D & Anavar 75mg ED cycle. I have been taking Aromasin 12.5 EOD for Week 2 and then switched to 12.5 ED after day 10.


    Blood Panel was just the basic Private MD Labs Female Hormone Panel as I was just looking to see if their were any major issues and if I need to adjust my AI more, which it looks like I do.


    Here are the results:


    Test Name
    Result Flag Reference Range
    CBCWith Differential
    WBC 7.4 NORMAL 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL
    RBC 5.00 NORMAL 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL
    Hemoglobin 14.0 NORMAL 13.0-17.7 g/dL
    Hematocrit 43.6 NORMAL 37.5-51.0 %
    MCV 87 NORMAL 79-97 fL
    MCH 28.0 NORMAL 26.6-33.0 pg
    MCHC 32.1 NORMAL 31.5-35.7 g/dL
    RDW 14.4 NORMAL 12.3-15.4 %
    Platelets 339 NORMAL 150-379 x10E3/uL
    Neutrophils 67 NORMAL Not Estab. %
    Lymphs 19 NORMAL Not Estab. %
    Monocytes 13 NORMAL Not Estab. %
    Eos 1 NORMAL Not Estab. %
    Basos 0 NORMAL Not Estab. %
    Neutrophils (Absolute 5.0 NORMAL 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL
    Lymphs (Absolute) 1.4 NORMAL 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL
    Monocytes(Absolute) 1.0 HIGH 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL
    Eos (Absolute) 0.1 NORMAL 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL
    Baso (Absolute) 0.0 NORMAL 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL
    Immature Granulocytes 0 NORMAL Not Estab. %
    Immature Grans (Abs) 0.0 NORMAL 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL
    Comp. MetabolicPanel
    Glucose 97 NORMAL 65-99 mg/dL
    BUN 13 NORMAL 6-20 mg/dL
    Creatinine 1.10 NORMAL 0.76-1.27 mg/dL
    eGFR If NonAfricn Am 87 NORMAL >59 mL/min/1.73
    eGFR If Africn Am 100 NORMAL >59 mL/min/1.73
    BUN/Creatinine Ratio 12 NORMAL 9-20
    Sodium 141 NORMAL 134-144 mmol/L
    Potassium 5.0 NORMAL 3.5-5.2 mmol/L
    Chloride 98 NORMAL 96-106 mmol/L
    Carbon Dioxide, Total 28 NORMAL 20-29 mmol/L
    Calcium 9.5 NORMAL 8.7-10.2 mg/dL
    Protein, Total 6.4 NORMAL 6.0-8.5 g/dL
    Albumin 4.2 NORMAL 3.5-5.5 g/dL
    Globulin, Total 2.2 NORMAL 1.5-4.5 g/dL
    A/G Ratio 1.9 NORMAL 1.2-2.2
    Bilirubin, Total 0.4 NORMAL 0.0-1.2 mg/dL
    Alkaline Phosphatase 39 NORMAL 39-117 IU/L
    AST (SGOT) 82 HIGH 0-40 IU/L
    ALT (SGPT) 152 HIGH 0-44 IU/L
    Testosterone, Serum
    Testosterone, Serum >1500 HIGH 264-916 ng/dL
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
    LH 0.2 LOW 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL
    FSH, Serum
    FSH <0.2 LOW 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
    Estradiol
    Estradiol 44.4 HIGH 7.6-42.6 pg/mL



    I have been reading and I appreciate suggestions and thoughts about how much to increase my AI as well as what supplements I should add based on the results. My initial thought was to go to 25mg Aroma ED, but I am not sure if this should be higher or different so I appreciate suggestions there as well as if I should be adding a Liver Aid or other supplements based on the results.


    Thanks in advance!

  2. #2
    Elite Jin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Land of the Rising Sun
    Posts
    4,096
    Thanks
    3,921
    Thanked 5,235 Times in 2,412 Posts
    I don’t use aromasin but why would you quadruple your dose when you are barely above range?

    its also ok to keep your e2 run get where it is is you aren’t experiencing side effects. Fine to drop it down too.

    Drink a a lot of water and maybe run some NaC or Tudca.

    Blood, sweat and years.
    *and tren


  3. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Jin For This Useful Post:

    andy (09-25-2018),DevilDoc87 (09-25-2018)

  4. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    17
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Jin View Post
    I don’t use aromasin but why would you quadruple your dose when you are barely above range?

    its also ok to keep your e2 run get where it is is you aren’t experiencing side effects. Fine to drop it down too.

    Drink a a lot of water and maybe run some NaC or Tudca.
    Thanks for the suggestions.

    Just to note, my thought was to just to double the dose as I mentioned in the OP I was at 12.5 ED for days 10-20 when I got bloods done. The reason I got to 12.5ED at day 10 was just due to one nipp feeling extra sensitive, which I did not really notice again after starting 12.5 ED.

    I stayed at 12.5 ED days 10-20 and after seeing the bloods I had thought maybe I should increase a bit more, but that is why I wanted to ask some more experienced guys here first. Appreciate the reply.

  5. #4
    Elite Jin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Land of the Rising Sun
    Posts
    4,096
    Thanks
    3,921
    Thanked 5,235 Times in 2,412 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by captelectron View Post
    Thanks for the suggestions.

    Just to note, my thought was to just to double the dose as I mentioned in the OP I was at 12.5 ED for days 10-20 when I got bloods done. The reason I got to 12.5ED at day 10 was just due to one nipp feeling extra sensitive, which I did not really notice again after starting 12.5 ED.

    I stayed at 12.5 ED days 10-20 and after seeing the bloods I had thought maybe I should increase a bit more, but that is why I wanted to ask some more experienced guys here first. Appreciate the reply.
    Some guys like their e2 right where yours is. Some prefer lower. It varies. You can try upping the dose for 4 weeks and keeping a journal of how you feel (morning wood, libido, water retention, energy level etc) and get retested to see where your e2 is.

    Then you can determine approximately where you feel best regarding e2 levels.

    I misread your post. Maybe your initial idea for upping the dose might work. I use adex so hopefully somebody else can comment.

    Blood, sweat and years.
    *and tren


  6. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    17
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Also, just to check... The HIGH Monocytes result I assume is unrelated to the cycle/AAS altogether, right? I guess from what I am reading I may just have had some unknown infection or something my immune system was fighting off at the time that I had no idea about, but I thought it worth asking your guys opinions as I wasn't sure if this could be cycle related too.



    Thanks!

Similar Threads

  1. Early Planning of Test E / Anavar cutting cycle for a beginner - Support and suggestions?
    By captelectron in forum Anabolic Steroid Cycle Discussion
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 09-15-2018, 10:02 PM
  2. Blood results again hope the results make sense this time
    By Vialli in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-20-2017, 07:46 AM
  3. Ending cycle early
    By HasselNut in forum Anabolic Steroid Cycle Discussion
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 06-26-2017, 12:50 PM
  4. Early AM steroid bust in Wareham, MA
    By admin in forum Steroid Related Busts
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-06-2012, 01:57 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •