Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

    Post First Cycle. Mid Cycle Bloodwork.

    Just got bloodwork back, on 9th week of my first cycle.

    I'm running:
    Wk 1-16 250mg Test-E E3.5D
    Wk 1-16 12.5mg Asin E3.5D taken with fatty foods/peanutbutter..

    Things that were out of range:
    Alkaline Phosphatase 35 LOW Reference Range: 39-117

    LDL Cholesterol Calc 139 HIGH Refernce Range: 0-99 mg/dL

    Testosterone, Total, LC/MS 5149.9 HIGH Reference Range:264.0-916.0 ng/dL

    Free Testosterone(Direct) >50.0 HIGH Reference Range: 9.3-26.5 pg/mL

    Estradiol 75.1 HIGH Reference Range: 7.6-42.6 pg/ml


    Bloodwork was drawn the morning of pin day so my E2 would have been at it's highest point. It still seems too high. My plan is to up my Asin dose to 25mg E3.5D.
    LDL and Alkaline Phosphatase levels are almost the exact same as when I had blood drawn one year ago.

    Does Total Test seem high for 500mg/wk dose?

    Overall I feel healthy.

  2. #2
    Moderator-San Jin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Far East
    Posts
    6,116
    Thanks
    6,311
    Thanked 8,266 Times in 3,673 Posts
    Yes. Test levels do seem higher than expected for 500mg/wk. congratulations, some people need way less aas than others. Perhaps you are one who is a higher responder.

    Upping your Ai is a good idea. Usually that Ai is dosed eod though. I’ve only ever used adex so many can’t comment on how you ought to proceed.

    The Vanilla Godzilla


  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Jin For This Useful Post:

    ProjectDirect1 (11-03-2018)

  4. #3
    Elite Mythos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    966
    Thanks
    1,059
    Thanked 755 Times in 409 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by ProjectDirect1 View Post
    Just got bloodwork back, on 9th week of my first cycle.

    I'm running:
    Wk 1-16 250mg Test-E E3.5D
    Wk 1-16 12.5mg Asin E3.5D taken with fatty foods/peanutbutter..

    Things that were out of range:
    Alkaline Phosphatase 35 LOW Reference Range: 39-117

    LDL Cholesterol Calc 139 HIGH Refernce Range: 0-99 mg/dL

    Testosterone, Total, LC/MS 5149.9 HIGH Reference Range:264.0-916.0 ng/dL

    Free Testosterone(Direct) >50.0 HIGH Reference Range: 9.3-26.5 pg/mL

    Estradiol 75.1 HIGH Reference Range: 7.6-42.6 pg/ml


    Bloodwork was drawn the morning of pin day so my E2 would have been at it's highest point. It still seems too high. My plan is to up my Asin dose to 25mg E3.5D.
    LDL and Alkaline Phosphatase levels are almost the exact same as when I had blood drawn one year ago.

    Does Total Test seem high for 500mg/wk dose?

    Overall I feel healthy.
    Seems insanely high for 500wk..

  5. #4
    Moderator-San Jin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Far East
    Posts
    6,116
    Thanks
    6,311
    Thanked 8,266 Times in 3,673 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Mythos View Post
    Seems insanely high for 500wk..
    I’ve heard (hear say only) that some UGls will over dose their test (to build a better reputation etc “their test is the best!”. Test is test.)

    Keep this in the back of you mind as a possibility. Although it seem like the majority of the UGLs are likely to screw you in the opposite direction.

    The Vanilla Godzilla


  6. #5
    Elite Metalhead1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    1,231
    Thanks
    1,604
    Thanked 1,001 Times in 635 Posts
    I personally do aro ed. I found that works best for me

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Metalhead1 For This Useful Post:

    ProjectDirect1 (11-03-2018)

  8. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    I notice my mood is best the day after taking my AI. I will change the frequency to EOD for more stable levels.
    Thanks for the advice gents.


  9. The Following User Says Thank You to ProjectDirect1 For This Useful Post:

    Metalhead1 (11-03-2018)

Similar Threads

  1. can i change labs mid cycle?
    By losieloos in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 01-22-2018, 01:12 PM
  2. First Cycle, First post and First Pin!!!
    By DudeBudBro in forum Anabolic Steroid Cycle Discussion
    Replies: 56
    Last Post: 06-18-2015, 12:38 AM
  3. switching ai's mid cycle?
    By heavydeads83 in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-20-2012, 07:53 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •