Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234
Results 37 to 46 of 46
  1. #37
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Thanks. Just got my bloodwork done today. Should I post my results here when I get it? Or is that a personal stuff that shouldn't be shared.

  2. #38
    Elite CJ275's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    1,232
    Thanks
    1,488
    Thanked 1,052 Times in 594 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Thanat123 View Post
    Thanks. Just got my bloodwork done today. Should I post my results here when I get it? Or is that a personal stuff that shouldn't be shared.
    Share. I used to watch Doogie Howser, so I'm basically a doctor.

  3. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to CJ275 For This Useful Post:

    Jin (10-14-2019),Raider (Yesterday)

  4. #39
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    LOL. i guess i wont then.

  5. #40
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    20191015_141536.jpg

    Does this look pretty normal to you guys?

  6. #41
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    WBC 5.0 NORMAL 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
    RBC 5.48 NORMAL 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
    Hemoglobin 15.7 NORMAL 13.0-17.7 g/dL 01
    Hematocrit 47.4 NORMAL 37.5-51.0 % 01
    MCV 87 NORMAL 79-97 fL 01
    MCH 28.6 NORMAL 26.6-33.0 pg 01
    MCHC 33.1 NORMAL 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
    RDW 13.4 NORMAL 12.3-15.4 % 01
    Platelets 257 NORMAL 150-450 x10E3/uL 01
    Neutrophils 53 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
    Lymphs 37 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
    Monocytes 6 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
    Eos 4 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
    Basos 0 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
    Neutrophils (Absolute) 2.7 NORMAL 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL 01
    Lymphs (Absolute) 1.8 NORMAL 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Monocytes(Absolute) 0.3 NORMAL 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL 01
    Eos (Absolute) 0.2 NORMAL 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL 01
    Baso (Absolute) 0.0 NORMAL 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL 01
    Immature Granulocytes 0 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
    Immature Grans (Abs) 0.0 NORMAL 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
    Glucose 89 NORMAL 65-99 mg/dL 01
    BUN 16 NORMAL 6-20 mg/dL 01
    Creatinine 0.97 NORMAL 0.76-1.27 mg/dL 01
    eGFR If NonAfricn Am 110 NORMAL >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    eGFR If Africn Am 128 NORMAL >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    BUN/Creatinine Ratio 16 NORMAL 9-20 01
    Sodium 142 NORMAL 134-144 mmol/L 01
    Potassium 4.4 NORMAL 3.5-5.2 mmol/L 01
    Chloride 104 NORMAL 96-106 mmol/L 01
    Carbon Dioxide, Total 23 NORMAL 20-29 mmol/L 01
    Calcium 10.1 NORMAL 8.7-10.2 mg/dL 01
    **Verified by repeat analysis**
    Protein, Total 7.8 NORMAL 6.0-8.5 g/dL 01
    Albumin 5.0 NORMAL 3.5-5.5 g/dL 01
    Globulin, Total 2.8 NORMAL 1.5-4.5 g/dL 01
    A/G Ratio 1.8 NORMAL 1.2-2.2 01
    Bilirubin, Total 0.3 NORMAL 0.0-1.2 mg/dL 01
    Alkaline Phosphatase 76 NORMAL 39-117 IU/L 01
    AST (SGOT) 17 NORMAL 0-40 IU/L 01
    ALT (SGPT) 15 NORMAL 0-44 IU/L 01
    Testosterone, Serum
    Testosterone, Serum 429 NORMAL 264-916 ng/dL 01
    Adult male reference interval is based on a population of
    healthy nonobese males (BMI <30) between 19 and 39 years old.
    Travison, et.al. JCEM 2017,102;1161-1173. PMID: 28324103.
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
    LH 6.8 NORMAL 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01
    FSH, Serum
    Estradiol
    Estradiol 25.3

  7. #42
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Alright guys, my first pin was yesterday around noon. It went very smooth. I pinned at my left glute. Last night I felt pain around that area. He hurts when i love or sit. It hurts like your leg day but only upper part of the butt. My needle is 1 1/2 inches because i have high body fat. Should i get deeper needle or shorter? I did some research it said because i didnt hit the muscle but got the fat instead. There's no swelling or redness to it. Just pain.

  8. #43
    Elite Straight30weight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    3,487
    Thanks
    1,661
    Thanked 3,146 Times in 1,729 Posts
    You’re fine man. Virgin muscle. Inch and a half is plenty of needle
    Size is the prize and swole is the goal

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to Straight30weight For This Useful Post:

    CJ275 (Today)

  10. #44
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Thanks brother. I felt great tho. I didnt use preworkout this morning but felt like I was on it. Idk if I'm imagining it but just great feeling and positive vibe.

  11. #45
    Elite Straight30weight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    3,487
    Thanks
    1,661
    Thanked 3,146 Times in 1,729 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Thanat123 View Post
    Thanks brother. I felt great tho. I didnt use preworkout this morning but felt like I was on it. Idk if I'm imagining it but just great feeling and positive vibe.
    Thats in your head, it takes weeks before you feel anything. But if you’re feeling good, no matter why, enjoy it!
    Size is the prize and swole is the goal

  12. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Straight30weight For This Useful Post:

    CJ275 (Today),Raider (Yesterday)

  13. #46
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Sounds good.


Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234

Similar Threads

  1. 250mg test e with a additional label of 500mg
    By 4acesbro21 in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 11-03-2018, 09:16 AM
  2. Getting back on "Test" 1000mg or 500mg ?
    By Caballero in forum Anabolic Steroid Cycle Discussion
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 10-23-2017, 12:19 PM
  3. Test E 500mg a week PCT
    By minotaur in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-08-2015, 09:27 AM
  4. Test 500mg/ml Conversion (Pics)
    By K1 in forum Chemical Conversion and Homebrewing
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 04-14-2013, 04:54 PM
  5. 500mg test e cycle pct.
    By powermaster in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 02-07-2013, 01:08 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •