Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 21
  1. #1
    Fallen Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Bodymore,Murderland
    Posts
    177
    Thanks
    42
    Thanked 24 Times in 12 Posts

    PP no work so good lately

    Been on TRT since Jan 2012 and have played with dosages to try n find sweet spot. Finished up some var about 3 weeks ago at 75mg a day for 10 weeks. Test cyp e5d at 300mg followed by 1mg/ml liquid adex and HCG following day. After the var was done dropped cyp back to 250mg and used slin pins(29g 1/2") for bilateral delt shots and bumped adex just beyond one ml taking me above 1mg. So after about 15 days or so libido dropped and erections weakened like prior to TRT. Up until this point libido through the roof and every time wifey n I had sex she swore my cock was bigger and harder then ever in our 10 yr. history. I understand I had blood flow issues in the past and the trt cleared that up.

    So what I need to know is what is the root of my problem. I changed too many things at one time to make it stand out. Were the bilateral slin pin shots not deep enough in muscle causing a drop in test? Did the overdosing the adex by a bit drop my estradiol way too low? No joint pain and not very lethargic. Was the 300mg cyp my sweet spot? WTF? To top it off I have to drive out of state to get bloods as my state prohibits use of privatemdlabs.com an others like it. To further complicate things I finished my cyp and switched over to TRT285 test u I have had around the house . Test u for one pin at e5d. Next pin at 7d graduating to the e10d that is suggested. Was told to follow cyp schedule at first and build up to e10d as test u is a slow mover. Also back to quad shots 23g 1 1/2". Any help putting this puzzle together would be helpfull.

  2. #2
    Elite LeanHerm's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    6,428
    Thanks
    1,339
    Thanked 2,411 Times in 1,186 Posts

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    Yeah you may have to low e. It's a lot easier as well as having steady levels when adex is eod. Your taking your pin then completely crushing e the day after then levels will start to rise again. You may want to try eod on the adex. May help steady out e levels.

  3. #3
    Fallen Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Bodymore,Murderland
    Posts
    177
    Thanks
    42
    Thanked 24 Times in 12 Posts

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    Thanks Herm! So maybe .25 adex eod? How about with the E10d pins of Test U?

  4. #4
    Senior Member sfstud33's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    America
    Posts
    757
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    Bloodwork. You're driving in the dark... Sure make a short term adjustment to the protocol but for long term peace find a way to get some blood work results. You want to make sure you are fine across the board. My doc would order them every six months while i was on TRT.
    Powered by food, raw ambition, and an awesome woman.

  5. #5
    Fallen Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Bodymore,Murderland
    Posts
    177
    Thanks
    42
    Thanked 24 Times in 12 Posts

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    Waiting till Friday for blood before next pin.

  6. #6
    Zeek
    Guest

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    hey Robot Lord

    Plz remember PEA itself never took a shit so to say. The quality was good and is still good. The issue you may have heard a bit and piece of is basically a big pea supporter got into a shitty deal with Phatbastard and there was some terrible handling of the situation that it basically blew up. In the end the supporter paid the whole debt regardless because he was involved for being in on the order with the other guy.

    My first guess is going to be that your estrogen is out of whack and that is what is causing the issues. The depth of the shots does not matter because it is not known that even sub q test injections are well utilized by our body.

    I kno wwhich state you are in and also know if you drive south for about an hour or so you will be in a state where you can do these tests through privatemdlabs.com I suggest you make arrangements right away and get the female panel! ask the sponge for a link to the test since he has done it.

    you will get all the info you need right there! once again my bet is on higher then normal estrogen levels. Good luck my friend and plz keep us in the loop!

    remmeber these test results all go through email. Since your name and billing is in another state order the test for someone else and make up an addy in the next state over in a zip close to the state line. Simply google yourself a name and addy.

  7. #7
    Elite PillarofBalance's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    20,511
    Thanks
    2,146
    Thanked 18,093 Times in 7,795 Posts
    Without bloodwork I say STOP THE ADEX NOW... Stay off till your pp works. Then come back at no more than 1mg e3d
    "Overzealous dosing" -Jin

    Rest in Peace Robot Lord. First round of Natty Boh is on me when I make it up there with you brother.

  8. #8
    Banned Tilltheend's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,124
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    Jelq your penis also that will help increase blood flow and break tissue so it can rebuild and grow.

  9. #9
    Elite Azog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    2,966
    Thanks
    539
    Thanked 593 Times in 402 Posts

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    Could the half life of test u have anything to do with this?

  10. #10
    Elite Bullseye Forever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Wherever I May Roam
    Posts
    3,369
    Thanks
    3,269
    Thanked 1,367 Times in 892 Posts

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    Originally Posted by PillarofBalance View Post
    Without bloodwork I say STOP THE ADEX NOW... Stay off till your pp works. Then come back at no more than 1mg e3d
    indeed,do bloods first!!!

    Originally Posted by Azog View Post
    Could the half life of test u have anything to do with this?
    uuummm it shouldnt,but if test is converting to estro it can,thats what happened to me until i started an A.I. even on my TRT dose i was having hell with ED,till i got my a.i. dose going

  11. #11
    Fallen Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Bodymore,Murderland
    Posts
    177
    Thanks
    42
    Thanked 24 Times in 12 Posts

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    Thanks guys and EZ my post has been edited. Will report back with bloods for more advice after vacation. Got some viagra along with my giant 25% order from PINN. Have enough goodies to last me well into 2013!!!

  12. #12
    Fallen Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Bodymore,Murderland
    Posts
    177
    Thanks
    42
    Thanked 24 Times in 12 Posts

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    Just back from vacation and pulled up my blood work results from female hormone panel at privatelabs. Let me know what you guys think. ED seems to have gotten better but not completely gone. Libido up and down and still not feeling quite as good as I have in weeks gone by. Blood taken 7/28/2012.

    test serum 1015 ng/dl
    lh 0.1 low mIU/ml
    fsh serum <0.2 low mIU/ml
    estradiol 30.4 pg/ml

  13. #13
    Senior Member coltmc4545's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    In your mouth
    Posts
    1,785
    Thanks
    403
    Thanked 789 Times in 331 Posts

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    Originally Posted by robot lord View Post
    Just back from vacation and pulled up my blood work results from female hormone panel at privatelabs. Let me know what you guys think. ED seems to have gotten better but not completely gone. Libido up and down and still not feeling quite as good as I have in weeks gone by. Blood taken 7/28/2012.

    test serum 1015 ng/dl
    lh 0.1 low mIU/ml
    fsh serum <0.2 low mIU/ml
    estradiol 30.4 pg/ml
    I see nothing at all wrong with your T or estro that could be causing ED. I'm thinking it might be psychological at this point.

  14. #14
    Fallen Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Bodymore,Murderland
    Posts
    177
    Thanks
    42
    Thanked 24 Times in 12 Posts

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    Colt I understand the mind is an impressive sexual tool. Yes I said tool.LOL! But nothing is wrong in my marriage, business, kids are fine and money is good. No stress and sex has been 5-7 days a week at 40yrs old up till this point. If my old lady just walked into the room a chub started to grow. What mentally could have changed as I am under no vissible stress etc? Did the var play with shbg? Could higher shbg be hindering Test? I am shooting in the dark hear so if that sounds stupid please tell me. I am at a loss here and would like very much to recapture the glory of the 20yr old libido I had just weeks ago. Something changed and I need to know what to fix this. Did I just burn the pussy out and it got old? WTF!!!!!!!!!!!!

  15. #15
    Elite. SFGiants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    In A Vagina
    Posts
    6,419
    Thanks
    4,891
    Thanked 5,314 Times in 2,249 Posts

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    This is what I felt about your original post!

    Way too much Adex and at 300mg you don't need adex.

    Do yourself a favor and ditch the adex for Masteron I like Mast P and pin that at a low dose as your ai and it will help the pp.

    Mast is mild and an inject better on the system and adex at that low of a dose IMO is not needed but people get into believing whatever is told to them about IA and the truth is most over use them and use them when not necessary.

    Test C and Mast P = happy pp and no need for an ai on trt of both or what I call a cruise.
    Knock Em Down and Keep Em Down!

  16. #16
    Elite. SFGiants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    In A Vagina
    Posts
    6,419
    Thanks
    4,891
    Thanked 5,314 Times in 2,249 Posts

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    Originally Posted by robot lord View Post
    Just back from vacation and pulled up my blood work results from female hormone panel at privatelabs. Let me know what you guys think. ED seems to have gotten better but not completely gone. Libido up and down and still not feeling quite as good as I have in weeks gone by. Blood taken 7/28/2012.

    test serum 1015 ng/dl
    lh 0.1 low mIU/ml
    fsh serum <0.2 low mIU/ml
    estradiol 30.4 pg/ml
    Is this at 300mg week or still back down too 250mg week of Test?

    Is the test Pharm Grade?
    Knock Em Down and Keep Em Down!

  17. #17
    Fallen Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Bodymore,Murderland
    Posts
    177
    Thanks
    42
    Thanked 24 Times in 12 Posts

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    Good to hear SF cuz a giant bag of cyp,mast,var and viagra showed up while on vacation. Would like to finish up my Test U(TRT 285 PEA) at e10d and switch back to cyp. Got some mast 100 from Pinn so what would you consider a low dose and how often. On cycle I would say eod at 200mg but what about on TRT? Thanks man.

  18. #18
    Elite. SFGiants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    In A Vagina
    Posts
    6,419
    Thanks
    4,891
    Thanked 5,314 Times in 2,249 Posts

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    Originally Posted by robot lord View Post
    Good to hear SF cuz a giant bag of cyp,mast,var and viagra showed up while on vacation. Would like to finish up my Test U(TRT 285 PEA) at e10d and switch back to cyp. Got some mast 100 from Pinn so what would you consider a low dose and how often. On cycle I would say eod at 100mg but what about on TRT? Thanks man.
    I was doing less the 200mg week TC and 200mg week Mast P but decided to bump the TC up and Mast P

    Mast P I pin M/W/F bro and it was 70mg a pin but bumping it to 300mg week so the Mast P will been 100mg M/W/F.

    How much test did you run to get that test score?
    Knock Em Down and Keep Em Down!

  19. #19
    Elite. SFGiants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    In A Vagina
    Posts
    6,419
    Thanks
    4,891
    Thanked 5,314 Times in 2,249 Posts

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    Ok my dumbass just read it better!

    You ran 285mg every 10th day of Test U and got a 1015 total test?
    Knock Em Down and Keep Em Down!

  20. #20
    Elite. SFGiants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    In A Vagina
    Posts
    6,419
    Thanks
    4,891
    Thanked 5,314 Times in 2,249 Posts

    Re: PP no work so good lately

    Originally Posted by robot lord View Post
    Good to hear SF cuz a giant bag of cyp,mast,var and viagra showed up while on vacation. Would like to finish up my Test U(TRT 285 PEA) at e10d and switch back to cyp. Got some mast 100 from Pinn so what would you consider a low dose and how often. On cycle I would say eod at 100mg but what about on TRT? Thanks man.
    On cycle bro Mast is ran 600mg and up to 1200mg some maybe ever more but I felt great at 600mg a week.
    Knock Em Down and Keep Em Down!

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Havnt been myself lately
    By bubbagump in forum General Chat & Conversation
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 03-20-2013, 02:47 AM
  2. Book Suggestions: Whatcha Reading Lately
    By Dtownry in forum General Chat & Conversation
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 02-23-2013, 07:59 PM
  3. Costco liquid eggs: been bad lately
    By j2048b in forum Dieting, Nutrition and Supplements
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-22-2013, 10:06 PM
  4. Been having joint\tendon pain lately no idea why....
    By Illtemper in forum Testosterone and Hormone Replacement Therapy
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 08-08-2012, 04:17 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •