Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: Bloodwork

  1. #1
    Elite. SFGiants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    In A Vagina
    Posts
    6,431
    Thanks
    4,931
    Thanked 5,385 Times in 2,261 Posts

    Bloodwork

    I get to have my Doc 2x year do a full panel with all the bells and whistles.

    Last time I was running 300mg test week and 7 days after last inject test was 609. (Uncle Z ICN's)

    This time I'm running 200mg test and 200mg Mast P but will have blood done 4th day of last test inject I an not stopping the Mast P.

    I think my test levels should be good and not alarming doing this but we will see!
    Knock Em Down and Keep Em Down!

  2. #2
    Elite RowdyBrad's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,116
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 79 Times in 64 Posts

    Re: Bloodwork

    Should be ok, i was running HG and PEA at around 200 (going from 150-250) and hit about 1450

  3. #3
    Elite. SFGiants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    In A Vagina
    Posts
    6,431
    Thanks
    4,931
    Thanked 5,385 Times in 2,261 Posts

    Re: Bloodwork

    Originally Posted by rowdybrad View Post
    Should be ok, i was running HG and PEA at around 200 (going from 150-250) and hit about 1450
    You must have tested day after pin lol!
    Knock Em Down and Keep Em Down!

  4. #4
    Elite RowdyBrad's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,116
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 79 Times in 64 Posts

    Re: Bloodwork

    nope, tested right before next pin 5 days later. I was going from 150mg HG script to Pea 250mg, tested in the midst of the change right before the next inject. I also take hcg fwiw.

  5. #5
    Member Pikiki's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    0
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

    Re: Bloodwork

    SFG are you posting your results??

  6. #6
    Elite. SFGiants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    In A Vagina
    Posts
    6,431
    Thanks
    4,931
    Thanked 5,385 Times in 2,261 Posts

    Re: Bloodwork

    Originally Posted by Pikiki View Post
    SFG are you posting your results??
    No, it's really just for me to do a health check.

    I posted this to show people that your regular Doc can do this for you without you having to go private lab work.

    Just have to be smart on when to do it and time your injects proper.

    I am stopping GH for 2 days and on a cruise with test so that isn't going to be a high reading.
    Knock Em Down and Keep Em Down!

  7. #7
    Elite. SFGiants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    In A Vagina
    Posts
    6,431
    Thanks
    4,931
    Thanked 5,385 Times in 2,261 Posts

    Re: Bloodwork

    Got all my results back from Kaiser and all checks out good and health!
    Knock Em Down and Keep Em Down!

  8. #8
    Member Pikiki's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    0
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

    Re: Bloodwork

    Glad to hear bud!!!

  9. #9
    Elite. SFGiants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    In A Vagina
    Posts
    6,431
    Thanks
    4,931
    Thanked 5,385 Times in 2,261 Posts

    Re: Bloodwork

    Got the results in the mail today, already had them 2 weeks ago via internet.

    Not going to post them all up just the ones that are off, these are off but should be I never come off and high protein and lifting effects creatinine levels.

    Total Test 711 running 150mg week (I don't run that low but my bloodwork is from Kaiser so I need to keep it down when testing)

    HDL 31 Low

    Creatinine 1.47 High

    GFR Non Afro 52 Low

    Everything else is spot on including LDL which could have been on the high side with HDL on the low, it's what running test does to it.

    I love brewing my own Test and knowing I'm getting results, bought INC's off UncleZ years back and ran 300mg week to test total test at 60****ing9 BUNK!
    Knock Em Down and Keep Em Down!

  10. #10
    Elite. SFGiants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    In A Vagina
    Posts
    6,431
    Thanks
    4,931
    Thanked 5,385 Times in 2,261 Posts

    Re: Bloodwork

    Oh by the way if I wasn't injured these results is a green light to blast a great cycle!

    Humm wondering if I should anyway. :-?
    Knock Em Down and Keep Em Down!

  11. #11
    Elite. SFGiants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    In A Vagina
    Posts
    6,431
    Thanks
    4,931
    Thanked 5,385 Times in 2,261 Posts

    Re: Bloodwork

    What do you say folks?

    1g test week
    600mg Mast P week
    and keep the HGH between 2iu and 4iu a day, I am zig zagging doses with Riptropin daily.

    Test would be 400mg Test C 600mg TPP

    Then do a Private Lab test of test and estro?
    Knock Em Down and Keep Em Down!

Similar Threads

  1. Got some bloodwork done
    By PillarofBalance in forum Anabolic Steroid Cycle Discussion
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-08-2012, 03:29 PM
  2. Bloodwork
    By AndroSport in forum Anabolic Steroid Cycle Discussion
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 06-29-2012, 12:21 PM
  3. bloodwork help
    By cokezero in forum General Chat & Conversation
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-20-2012, 07:37 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •