Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: Blood Work

  1. #1
    Senior Member IWannaGetBig's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,139
    Thanks
    533
    Thanked 281 Times in 196 Posts

    Blood Work

    Could someone look these numbers over and let me know what you think. My last pin was Wednesday the 25th with PCT set to start August 8th. I've got the liquid Clomi and Tamox. Since this was my first cycle I'll go:
    Clomi 50/50/50/50
    Tamox 40/40/20/20

    test.....Before.....After.....LIMITS
    RBC.......5.68........5.87.....4.10-5.60
    Hemoglobin.17.8....17.9.....12.5-17.0
    Hematocrit..50.8....53.3.....36.0-50.0
    Glucose, Serum.90...77.......65-99
    Bun.................17 ..14.......6-24
    Creatinine......1.02...1.02....0.76-1.27
    Sodium, Serum.140 ...140.....134-144
    Cholesterol, Total.190..191..100-199
    Triglycerides.....128....71.....0-149
    HDL Cholesterol..33....32.....>39
    LDL Cholesterol..131...145....0-99
    Thyroxine T4 Free.1.36.1.33..0.82-1.77
    Testosterone, Serum..613..1377..348-1197
    TSH..............2.040...2.030...0.450-4.500
    T3 Uptake.........33......n/a....24-39
    Luteinizing Hormone..n/a..0.1..1.7-8.6
    FSH, Serum.............n/a..<0.2..1.5-12.4
    Estradiol.................n/a...46.2..7.6-42.6
    igf-1.....................n/a....213..101-267
    Growth Hormone.......n/a....<0.1..0.0-2.9
    Progesterone............n/a......0.5..0.2-1.4
    Insulin.....................n/a......3.2..2.6-24.9
    Sex Horm Bind Glob ....n/a......27.6..16.5-55.9


    The n/a's were tests not run on my last physical taken just days before 1st pin.

    43 y/o
    223lb
    6'

    My cycle looked like this:
    Week 1 T4 pinned twice 2 cc's each time and HGH 2 iu daily
    Week 2-6 T4 pinned once 1 cc and HGH still 2 iu daily
    Week 7-12 T4 pinned twice 1cc each time and HGH 2iu
    Week 1-12 Arimidex EOD
    *note at the end of week 7 I ran out of blue HGH and switched to grey top Niper's of which I increased to 4iu's/day.

    *From the results I can tell my HGH is bunk

    Thanks in Advance!!

  2. #2
    Zeek
    Guest

    Re: Blood Work

    Yes your HGH is 100% bunk! whoever sold you that get with them asap for a refund!!! do not exchnage but straight refun since they know what they are selling.

    Your hemocirit is a little high, go donate some blood and try to get that down at your age.

    I would say that post cycle going into PCT things look decent!!

  3. #3
    Traptheend AndroSport's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Good ol US of fukkin A
    Posts
    1,813
    Thanks
    63
    Thanked 209 Times in 108 Posts

    Re: Blood Work

    Looks good man - nice prep and good keep making sure you test that blood. And donate

  4. #4
    Elite DF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    8,370
    Thanks
    4,867
    Thanked 3,310 Times in 1,781 Posts

    Re: Blood Work

    What they said ^^^^^^

  5. #5
    Senior Member corvettels3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    397
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 22 Times in 17 Posts

    Re: Blood Work

    You were taking dex EOD and your E2 is @ 46. Seems kinda high..

  6. #6
    Senior Member IWannaGetBig's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,139
    Thanks
    533
    Thanked 281 Times in 196 Posts

    Re: Blood Work

    Originally Posted by corvettels3 View Post
    You were taking dex EOD and your E2 is @ 46. Seems kinda high..
    I thought so as well. Question-if taking dex ED, approximately where would that put my E2? or is it different for everyone?
    The reason I ask is, next cycle when I do BW if my E2 is high should I adjust to ED to try and maintain within a certain range?

  7. #7
    Senior Member Moppy1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    100
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 9 Times in 1 Post

    Re: Blood Work

    Your blood is a little too thick as Ezekiel said, I donate blood 4-5x a year, get used to it if you are using AAS. This is a risk for stroke, so do not take it lightly. Your other values all look fine. No worries

  8. #8
    Senior Member IWannaGetBig's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,139
    Thanks
    533
    Thanked 281 Times in 196 Posts

    Re: Blood Work

    Originally Posted by Moppy1 View Post
    Your blood is a little too thick as Ezekiel said, I donate blood 4-5x a year, get used to it if you are using AAS. This is a risk for stroke, so do not take it lightly. Your other values all look fine. No worries
    when giving blood, do you mention AAS?

  9. #9
    Elite Hollywood72's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    706
    Thanks
    15
    Thanked 18 Times in 7 Posts

    Re: Blood Work

    Wish I knew more about bloods but this doesn't look awful

  10. #10
    Senior Member Moppy1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    100
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 9 Times in 1 Post

    Re: Blood Work

    Originally Posted by IWannaGetBig View Post
    when giving blood, do you mention AAS?
    This is a great question. I never mention that AAS or TRT levels of Test that are in my blood. I know I am clean and a much better risk than many other people that donate blood. And a little test kicker for whoever gets my blood is medically irrelevant and I cannot possibly see how it would be harmful. SO, my blood is plenty good and I want to help others while keeping my hematocrit within range.

  11. #11
    Senior Member corvettels3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    397
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 22 Times in 17 Posts

    Re: Blood Work

    Once you mention juice there will be a good chance they will not accept you. Now if you are taking blood thinners then yes you should tell them.

Similar Threads

  1. Blood work done....need help!!!!
    By Beefcake in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 08-23-2012, 08:18 AM
  2. Blood Work results posting question
    By IWannaGetBig in forum General Chat & Conversation
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-10-2012, 05:52 PM
  3. Pinnacle blood work and I need some help!
    By cokezero in forum General Chat & Conversation
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 07-14-2012, 12:55 AM
  4. Let's talk blood work - who's your lab?
    By NbleSavage in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 05-14-2012, 10:01 PM
  5. blood work done today
    By oldschool67 in forum Testosterone and Hormone Replacement Therapy
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-14-2012, 09:35 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •