Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 29
  1. #1
    Senior Member Four1Thr33's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    2,122
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked 53 Times in 38 Posts

    Test results not to good

    Ok I'll sart with background
    First cycle was test c 500mg 11 weeks with a bloodtest following with a 207 testosterone (very very low). Pct was clomid only

    Second cycle was test 400 tren 500. 20 week with hcg whole cycle, hcg blast and clomid nolva pct (pct lasting close to month and half).

    This is where I'm worried and or confused. I only had yesterday available to do my testing and stopped pct sat night and took test Monday morning
    Can my levels be effected from pct drugs or they out of system?
    Levels below:

    Rbc. 5.81. High. 4.14-5.80 ranges
    Hemoglobin 17.9 high. 12.6-17.7 range
    Hemotocrit. 51.3. High. 37.5-51.0 range
    Bun creatinine 24. High. 8-19. Range
    Lh. 10.4. High. 1.7-8.6. Range

    Test. 383. Norm. 348-1197.range
    Estradiol 30.3. Norm. 7.6-42.6 range


    And second question. How low of test would u consider hrt/trt
    Wolves don't loose sleepover opinions of sheep

  2. #2
    Elite DF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    8,383
    Thanks
    4,931
    Thanked 3,342 Times in 1,792 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    Bloods are on the high end. I'd recommend donating some blood. Your test is on the low side where trt maybe an option. Trying a restart of your test maybe the place to start.

  3. #3
    Senior Member Four1Thr33's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    2,122
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked 53 Times in 38 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    When u say restart u mean ? I just finished 2 weeks hcg blas and 4 weeks clomid nolva
    Wolves don't loose sleepover opinions of sheep

  4. #4
    Senior Member Four1Thr33's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    2,122
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked 53 Times in 38 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    At this point, I don't think I should feel:
    Tired all the time
    Lack of sex drive
    Difficulty finishing
    Almost no aggression at the gym
    Wolves don't loose sleepover opinions of sheep

  5. #5
    Elite Shane1974's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,059
    Thanks
    202
    Thanked 155 Times in 91 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    I am not convinced that a month and a half is enough time to get Test back up after a 20 week cycle consisting of Test and Tren.

  6. #6
    Senior Member Four1Thr33's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    2,122
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked 53 Times in 38 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    So do u think I should extend pct? And if so to what extent?
    Keeping in mind I started this cycle at a 207. I'm 130 higher already and I waited 4 months after last cycle to test bloods
    Wolves don't loose sleepover opinions of sheep

  7. #7
    Elite Shane1974's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,059
    Thanks
    202
    Thanked 155 Times in 91 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    Originally Posted by Four1Thr33 View Post
    So do u think I should extend pct? And if so to what extent?
    Keeping in mind I started this cycle at a 207. I'm 130 higher already and I waited 4 months after last cycle to test bloods
    I would think that you are done with PCT. I have heard that test levels still take time after PCT to recover. You know, the drugs help start the HPTA, but then it takes a while for HPTA to bring our test levels back up. I am on a 14 week Test C cycle, and plan on doing the typical Clomid/Nolva PCT. I don't expect for my natural test to be back up to pre-cycle levels after 4 weeks of PCT.

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    923
    Thanks
    19
    Thanked 33 Times in 22 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    First, give blood. Thick blood=lethargy.

    You just were on for almost 6 months with harsh compounds and expect to be back in full swing in 6 weeks?

    Take some non aas suppliments to help out in the gym and work through it.

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    1,021
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    Originally Posted by Four1Thr33 View Post
    At this point, I don't think I should feel:
    Tired all the time
    Lack of sex drive
    Difficulty finishing
    Almost no aggression at the gym
    You definitely should not be feeling this way at this point. Deafton is giving sound advice. Was in similar scenario. check out trt. but give some blood as well to be safe abd lower your crit. Im on trt and do a 2x rbc donation 2x/year

  10. #10
    Senior Member Four1Thr33's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    2,122
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked 53 Times in 38 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    Thanks guys so far. Donating blood is a def to do now!!
    An I do understand it takes time to recover, but going from a base of 207 to a 380 is a large jump and still want to know if the clomid and nolva two days before could spike anything

    My worries are loosing weight, I eat like a horse an im still dropping weight 6lbs so far in 2 monts off cycle

    I have a dr apt in a month to meet my new primary an will descuss these issues and ask for another test
    If I'm trt worthy I would want to start ASAP but the consensus so far is still unknown to me
    Wolves don't loose sleepover opinions of sheep

  11. #11
    Senior Member Four1Thr33's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    2,122
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked 53 Times in 38 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    Thanks guys so far. Donating blood is a def to do now!!
    An I do understand it takes time to recover, but going from a base of 207 to a 380 is a large jump and still want to know if the clomid and nolva two days before could spike anything

    My worries are loosing weight, I eat like a horse an im still dropping weight 6lbs so far in 2 monts off cycle

    I have a dr apt in a month to meet my new primary an will descuss these issues and ask for another test
    If I'm trt worthy I would want to start ASAP but the consensus so far is still unknown to me
    Wolves don't loose sleepover opinions of sheep

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    923
    Thanks
    19
    Thanked 33 Times in 22 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    Originally Posted by Four1Thr33 View Post
    Thanks guys so far. Donating blood is a def to do now!!
    An I do understand it takes time to recover, but going from a base of 207 to a 380 is a large jump and still want to know if the clomid and nolva two days before could spike anything

    My worries are loosing weight, I eat like a horse an im still dropping weight 6lbs so far in 2 monts off cycle

    I have a dr apt in a month to meet my new primary an will descuss these issues and ask for another test
    If I'm trt worthy I would want to start ASAP but the consensus so far is still unknown to me
    Its too soon to know if you'really going to recover to where you want.

    You're basically as low as your test is going to be.

    If you WANT to be on trt start popping var and make an appointment with an endo.

  13. #13
    Elite 63Vette's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    2,256
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 28 Times in 12 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    Originally Posted by Dfeaton View Post
    Bloods are on the high end. I'd recommend donating some blood. Your test is on the low side where trt maybe an option. Trying a restart of your test maybe the place to start.
    When I run tren I donate blood every 56 days bro. You really aren't that bad actually and you should be gtg pretty quickly. Donating blood will take down several of those high counts. Also, if you do not already take an 81mg aspirin I would suggest you do.
    Hung like Einstein and Smart as a Mule.

  14. #14
    Senior Member Four1Thr33's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    2,122
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked 53 Times in 38 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    Aspirin to thin the blood correct ? And Dailey ?
    And that's the question of my life right now... Trt seems more positive the. Negative
    I mean, I plan on cycling alot More in my life. It just seems better as a body builder to be on gear year around (low doses).
    Wolves don't loose sleepover opinions of sheep

  15. #15
    Senior Member coltmc4545's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    In your mouth
    Posts
    1,785
    Thanks
    403
    Thanked 789 Times in 331 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    Originally Posted by 69nites View Post
    First, give blood. Thick blood=lethargy.

    You just were on for almost 6 months with harsh compounds and expect to be back in full swing in 6 weeks?

    Take some non aas suppliments to help out in the gym and work through it.
    This exactly!

    You ran tren for a good run. I'd be happy with T levels with only a week after pct. but definitely go give some blood ASAP!!

  16. #16
    Elite ccpro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    S. FL
    Posts
    1,803
    Thanks
    1,120
    Thanked 728 Times in 409 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    Originally Posted by 69nites View Post
    First, give blood. Thick blood=lethargy.

    You just were on for almost 6 months with harsh compounds and expect to be back in full swing in 6 weeks?

    Take some non aas suppliments to help out in the gym and work through it.
    I never knew this, I suffer minor bouts of fatigue and have not given blood in a long time!
    Chances are if you busting a nut, you're having a good time!

  17. #17
    Senior Member Four1Thr33's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    2,122
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked 53 Times in 38 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    Thanks guys. U elevated some stress
    Wolves don't loose sleepover opinions of sheep

  18. #18
    Elite Christosterone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    1,026
    Thanks
    16
    Thanked 16 Times in 16 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    Estrogen on high side...got any AI left? And u should donate blood as mentioned. All that T stimulated it like crazy...what's your blood pressure? And drink water, i don't like the way your bun/creatine (kidney function) is looking

  19. #19
    Senior Member Four1Thr33's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    2,122
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked 53 Times in 38 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    Ya I normally drink alot of water ... Perhaps i have been slipping
    And my blood pressure was 130/80 I think. I woul have to ask my girl later

    Yes I have an AI on hand. How long should I run it again
    Wolves don't loose sleepover opinions of sheep

  20. #20
    Elite Christosterone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    1,026
    Thanks
    16
    Thanked 16 Times in 16 Posts

    Re: Test results not to good

    When you planning on taking blood test again? I'd run for a couple weeks at least

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. How can you test if tren ace is real? Heat test? taste test? color test?
    By BiologicalChemist in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 05-20-2020, 02:16 PM
  2. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-06-2016, 12:15 AM
  3. GOOD!!! Too bad its not good riddence.
    By bubbagump in forum General Chat & Conversation
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 11-25-2013, 12:42 PM
  4. Just got my lab results: Doctor not happy
    By Rip in forum Anabolic Steroid Cycle Discussion
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 01-28-2013, 11:23 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •