Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 48
  1. #1
    Elite
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    killadelphia
    Posts
    1,967
    Thanks
    248
    Thanked 463 Times in 290 Posts

    can i change labs mid cycle?

    I have 2 different labs both test E I have enough for 12 weeks but want to push it to 16 so I got some extra bottles but they are different lab. Same with the DECA so its basically 3 different labs I would be using, also the other problem is these source I got I hear mix reviews. So let's say my test is fake will being on deca **** me up if it turns out my test is weak or bunk?

  2. #2
    Senior Member DADAWG's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    417
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    TEST IS TEST AND DECA IS DECA , AS LONG AS BOTH LABS ARE DOSED CORRECTLY THERE IS ZERO DIFFERENCE.
    freaking cap lock lol.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to DADAWG For This Useful Post:

    Chaos501 (01-20-2018)

  4. #3
    Elite
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    killadelphia
    Posts
    1,967
    Thanks
    248
    Thanked 463 Times in 290 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    Hmm yeah that my problem I'm not sure if my test is dosed correctly, not sure if I can name the source here....

  5. #4
    Elite 63Vette's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    2,256
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 28 Times in 12 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    Originally Posted by DADAWG View Post
    TEST IS TEST AND DECA IS DECA , AS LONG AS BOTH LABS ARE DOSED CORRECTLY THERE IS ZERO DIFFERENCE.
    freaking cap lock lol.
    YEA DAMMIT TEST IS TEST. LOL

    Respect,
    Vette
    Hung like Einstein and Smart as a Mule.

  6. #5
    Elite LeanHerm's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    6,426
    Thanks
    1,337
    Thanked 2,410 Times in 1,185 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    If you're from ology prob one of them is pinn. What's the other?

  7. #6
    Elite PillarofBalance's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    20,496
    Thanks
    2,144
    Thanked 18,090 Times in 7,788 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    Originally Posted by DADAWG View Post
    TEST IS TEST AND DECA IS DECA , AS LONG AS BOTH LABS ARE DOSED CORRECTLY THERE IS ZERO DIFFERENCE.
    freaking cap lock lol.
    Originally Posted by 63Vette View Post
    YEA DAMMIT TEST IS TEST. LOL

    Respect,
    Vette
    Stop all this yelling!!!!

  8. #7
    Elite PillarofBalance's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    20,496
    Thanks
    2,144
    Thanked 18,090 Times in 7,788 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    Originally Posted by losieloos View Post
    I have 2 different labs both test E I have enough for 12 weeks but want to push it to 16 so I got some extra bottles but they are different lab. Same with the DECA so its basically 3 different labs I would be using, also the other problem is these source I got I hear mix reviews. So let's say my test is fake will being on deca **** me up if it turns out my test is weak or bunk?
    Deca no test = bad

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to PillarofBalance For This Useful Post:

    Chaos501 (01-20-2018)

  10. #8
    Elite 63Vette's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    2,256
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 28 Times in 12 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    Originally Posted by losieloos View Post
    Hmm yeah that my problem I'm not sure if my test is dosed correctly, not sure if I can name the source here....
    You can name the source bro. Chances are one or both is dosed a little low I am almost 100% sure one is underdosed if it is from the lab dominating the board you are coming from. If you don;t have any crashing issues I doubt they are over-dosed so whenever you switch labs if you notice a change adjust accordingly brother.

    Just my opinion,
    Vette

    Also bro, it is rare to find 'fake' test. Test raws are the cheapest. It might be under-dosed but it probably has test in it.
    Hung like Einstein and Smart as a Mule.

  11. #9
    Senior Member SAD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    In the gym.
    Posts
    854
    Thanks
    54
    Thanked 194 Times in 80 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    Conquer yourself through wise experimentation.

  12. #10
    Elite
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    killadelphia
    Posts
    1,967
    Thanks
    248
    Thanked 463 Times in 290 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    Test is genshi and pea (still got a vial left over) deca is Pinn good guess lol i would definitely buy some new gear just to make sure I'm all good, also all the same lab this time haha

  13. #11
    Elite LeanHerm's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    6,426
    Thanks
    1,337
    Thanked 2,410 Times in 1,185 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    Pea is good shit fosho

  14. #12
    Elite 63Vette's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    2,256
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 28 Times in 12 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    IMO the PEA is okay, the Pinn is underdosed, and I have no idea about the genshi.

    Respect,
    Vette
    Hung like Einstein and Smart as a Mule.

  15. #13
    Elite LeanHerm's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    6,426
    Thanks
    1,337
    Thanked 2,410 Times in 1,185 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    Have you taken pea?

  16. #14
    Elite
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    killadelphia
    Posts
    1,967
    Thanks
    248
    Thanked 463 Times in 290 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    Well I only know one other source and that's cvl, I got there info along time ago on ology before he got banned. I've talked to people and believe he's g2g, i emailed them today.

  17. #15
    Elite
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    killadelphia
    Posts
    1,967
    Thanks
    248
    Thanked 463 Times in 290 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    Originally Posted by BigHerm View Post
    Have you taken pea?
    Yeah they were my first cycle but sadly there gone now.

  18. #16
    Elite 63Vette's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    2,256
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 28 Times in 12 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    Originally Posted by BigHerm View Post
    Have you taken pea?
    Me? Yes. I have run their tren e ... got a buttload of Pinn and PEA tren ace and E from a bro here that had a fire sale. He WAS a rep for Pinn but to his credit has distanced himself and is still here hoping to earn back his stripes.

    Respect,
    Vette
    Hung like Einstein and Smart as a Mule.

  19. #17
    Senior Member IWannaGetBig's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,137
    Thanks
    533
    Thanked 281 Times in 196 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    Bro,

    Test is Test. And even if your gear is underdosed by the time your esters kick in the transition will be seemless. Don't sweat the small stuff..push the pin and enjoy the ride!

  20. #18
    Elite Christosterone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    1,026
    Thanks
    16
    Thanked 16 Times in 16 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    As stated. Yes. Why not
    All posts are for entertainment purposes only

  21. #19
    Elite
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    killadelphia
    Posts
    1,967
    Thanks
    248
    Thanked 463 Times in 290 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    I don't want to be taking 500 for weeks thinking its 600 or take bunk for weeks while I'm also using deca, anyone ever used cvl?

  22. #20
    Elite Christosterone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    1,026
    Thanks
    16
    Thanked 16 Times in 16 Posts

    Re: can i change labs mid cycle?

    I think people said your stuff should be gtg, only questionable is pinn
    All posts are for entertainment purposes only

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Mid Cycle- Low HDL?
    By NeoPT in forum Anabolic Steroid Cycle Discussion
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 09-06-2013, 11:49 AM
  2. Mid Cycle Blood work
    By staxs in forum Anabolic Steroid Cycle Discussion
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-17-2013, 07:10 AM
  3. switching ai's mid cycle?
    By heavydeads83 in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-20-2012, 07:53 PM
  4. can you change compounds in the middle of a cycle?
    By cokezero in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 08-26-2012, 08:17 AM
  5. Question mods how can i change my user name??
    By Juggernaut in forum General Chat & Conversation
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 07-15-2012, 04:40 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •