Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    208
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 14 Times in 13 Posts

    Mid Cycle Blood work

    Here is my blood work mid cycle of Sust/NPP 750mgsust wk,300mgNPP wk

    RBC 5.55 x10E3/UL 4.14-5.8
    RDW 12.0 % 12.3-15.4
    Platelets 219 x10E3/UL 140-415
    BUN 26 mg/dL 6-20
    (BUN/Creatinine Ratio) 22 8-19
    AST (SGOT) 47 IU/L 0-40
    Test >1500 ng/dL 348-1197
    LH .1 mIU/mL 1.7-8.6
    FSH <.2 mIU/mL 1.5-12.4
    Estradiol 22.6 pg/ml 7.6-42.6

    Let me know what you think there are alot of values out of the normal Test being the only one that im not concerned about.

  2. #2
    Elite PFM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Motor City
    Posts
    2,869
    Thanks
    256
    Thanked 728 Times in 348 Posts

    Re: Mid Cycle Blood work

    Too bad they cap the Test at 1500.

    BUN is always high on cycle and LH/FSH always low. Liver is a little high but that can be vitamins or the fact you fasted and didn't drink enough water.

    Looks good to me.
    Thugs
    Don't
    Matter

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    208
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 14 Times in 13 Posts

    Re: Mid Cycle Blood work

    Originally Posted by PFM View Post
    Too bad they cap the Test at 1500.

    BUN is always high on cycle and LH/FSH always low. Liver is a little high but that can be vitamins or the fact you fasted and didn't drink enough water.

    Looks good to me.
    Awesome thanks PFM

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    1,021
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts

    Re: Mid Cycle Blood work

    Wouldnt worry about BUN or AST...Good bloods staxs...

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    208
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 14 Times in 13 Posts

    Re: Mid Cycle Blood work

    Thanks Pirovo. Yes I agree PFM would be awesome to know what the true value is

  6. #6
    Senior Member Four1Thr33's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    2,122
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked 53 Times in 38 Posts

    Re: Mid Cycle Blood work

    Ya bro pretty good results.. I need to get mine back to that
    Wolves don't loose sleepover opinions of sheep

Similar Threads

  1. can i change labs mid cycle?
    By losieloos in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 01-22-2018, 01:12 PM
  2. First Cycle, Pre Blood Work and Cycle Plan Question
    By mike9292 in forum Anabolic Steroid Cycle Discussion
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 12-21-2015, 04:07 PM
  3. Mid Cycle Blood Test
    By PHOENIX in forum Anabolic Steroid Cycle Discussion
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 03-21-2015, 04:22 PM
  4. switching ai's mid cycle?
    By heavydeads83 in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-20-2012, 07:53 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •