Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: blood results

  1. #1
    Elite ken Sass's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2,054
    Thanks
    1,182
    Thanked 565 Times in 334 Posts

    blood results

    ALANINE AMINOTRANSFERASE 70 High
    ALBUMIN 3.7 g/dL3.5-5.0
    ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE 63 38-126
    ASPARTATE AMINOTRANSFERASE 47 High U/L 15-46
    BILIRUBIN 0.6 mg/dL 0.2-1.0
    CALCIDIOL 55.0 ng/mL 32.0-100.0
    CALCIUM 9.0 mg/dL 8.4-10.2
    CARBON DIOXIDE 24 mEq/L 21-31
    CHLORIDE 104 mEq/L 101-111
    CHOLESTEROL 78 Low mg/dL140-200
    CHOLESTEROL.IN HDL 24 mg/dL <40->=60
    CHOLESTEROL.IN LDL 43 mg/dL 0-100
    COBALAMINS 790 pg/mL 239-931
    CREATININE 1.7 High mg/dL .7-1.3
    FERRITIN 15.0 Low ng/mL 17.9-464
    GLOMERULAR FILTRATION RATE.PREDICTED 42 Low ml/mn/1.7m >60
    GLUCOSE 86 mg/dL 75-110
    IRON 40 Low mcg/dL65-175
    IRON BINDING CAPACITY 462 High mcg/dL 250-450
    POTASSIUM 4.7 mEq/L 3.6-5.0
    PROSTATE SPECIFIC AG 3.46 ng/mL 0.0-4.0
    pROTEIN 6.6 g/dL 6.4-8.3
    SODIUM 139 mEq/L 135-145
    TESTOSTERONE 1640.0 High ng/dL 230-793
    THYROTROPIN 3.320 mcIU/mL0.465-4.68
    THYROXINE.FREE 0.92 ng/dL 0.78-2.19
    TRIGLYCERIDE 56 mg/dL 40-160
    UREA NITROGEN 23 High mg/dL9-21
    HEMOGLOBIN A1C/HEMOGLOBIN.TOTAL 5.7 a1c
    BASOPHILS 0.0 10(3)/mcL 0-0.2
    BASOPHILS/100 LEUKOCYTES 0.5 % 0-2
    EOSINOPHILS 0.1 10(3)/mcL 0-0.4
    EOSINOPHILS/100 LEUKOCYTES 1.2 % 0-6
    ERYTHROCYTE DISTRIBUTION WIDTH 15.0 High % 11.6-14.1
    ERYTHROCYTE MEAN CORPUSCULAR HEMOGLOBIN 34.2 g/dL 32.9-34.6
    ERYTHROCYTE MEAN CORPUSCULAR HEMOGLOBIN 29.0 pg 27.3-33.3
    ERYTHROCYTES 5.80 High 10(6)/mcL 4.4-5.6
    GRANULOCYTES 2.2 10(3)/mcL 1.5-6.5
    GRANULOCYTES/100 LEUKOCYTES 53.2 % 44-72
    HEMATOCRIT 49.1 % 39.5-51.7
    HEMOGLOBIN 16.8 g/dL13.6-17.3
    LEUKOCYTES 4.2 Low 10(3)/mcL 4.8-10.5
    LYMPHOCYTES 1.1 10(3)/mcL 0.8-3.5
    LYMPHOCYTES/100 LEUKOCYTES 26.1 %20-49
    MEAN CORPUSCULAR VOLUME 84.7 fL83.5-96.8
    MONOCYTES/100 LEUKOCYTES 19.0 High % 4.5-13
    MONOCYTES/100 LEUKOCYTES0.8 10(3)/mcL0.2-1.0
    PLATELET MEAN VOLUME 13.2 High/cumm 6.5-10.5
    PLATELETS 146 Low 10(3)/ mcL166-383

  2. #2
    Elite ken Sass's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2,054
    Thanks
    1,182
    Thanked 565 Times in 334 Posts

    Re: blood results

    well if you bother to dig thru all that i think you will find my liver and kidneys are still not up to par, i am taking milk thistle saw palmetto cranberry, hathorn berry and am trying to get a gallon of water in a day at least, i could use any suggestions, by the way i am 6 weeks off cycle when this blood was done.

  3. #3
    Senior Member RedLang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    258
    Thanks
    15
    Thanked 12 Times in 11 Posts

    Re: blood results

    Did your dr do these or did you get them independantly done?
    I do now what others won't. So I can have later what others can't

  4. #4
    Elite SuperBane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Red Light District
    Posts
    1,529
    Thanks
    632
    Thanked 550 Times in 358 Posts

    Re: blood results

    Ken what are the acceptable liver values of most other Tyrannosaurus's? <Hardy Har>
    Bunch of slack-jawed fagg0ts around here. This stuff will make you a god damned sexual Tyrannosaurus, just like me.

  5. #5
    Elite ken Sass's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2,054
    Thanks
    1,182
    Thanked 565 Times in 334 Posts

    Re: blood results

    dr did them, liver values are a little out for my species

  6. #6
    Senior Member RedLang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    258
    Thanks
    15
    Thanked 12 Times in 11 Posts

    Re: blood results

    Did they mention the eGFR, because that is very low?. That suggest sever kidney impairment. >60 is normal, healthy is >90. From my understanding its calculated from the creatinine levels which can be elevated in weightlifters. Moderate to sever dehydration will also negatively effect your gfr. Other factors that influence this are excess weight, diabetes and salt intake.

    Impaired kidney function can cause hypertension.

    AST is only just out of range. This isnt too bad depending on which orals you were taking on your cycle.

    Medications may also be affecting those values too mate.

    This is only my opinion. Following drs orders are always top priority
    I do now what others won't. So I can have later what others can't

  7. #7
    Elite ken Sass's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2,054
    Thanks
    1,182
    Thanked 565 Times in 334 Posts

    Re: blood results

    ya i am well aware of gfr, i have kidney impairment from working with jet fuel and cleaners used on aircraft, been out of specs for awhile now, and the high protein intake does not help.

Similar Threads

  1. Rips HGH blood test results
    By grind4it in forum Peptides And Growth Hormone
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 07-18-2012, 08:52 PM
  2. IGF LR3 Blood Test Results!!
    By Spongy in forum Peptides And Growth Hormone
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 06-27-2012, 10:21 AM
  3. Blood Results - high levels
    By RowdyBrad in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-17-2012, 11:01 AM
  4. Vets opinion on blood test results
    By futurefreak in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-03-2012, 06:48 PM
  5. Blood test results...
    By Infantry87 in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 04-26-2012, 06:01 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •