Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 21
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    82
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

    Question Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    32
    213
    6ft
    Good diet Tdee 3500
    Cut cycle test 500 a week tren 250 a week mon/thur
    Adex .5 eod
    Just added caber since bloods .5 x2 a week
    I've taken aromasin since blood work 25mg eod
    Got NAC doing 1200 a day might pick up liv52 later
    Have been taking fish oil 4-6 daily
    Drink alot if water pee is usually clear
    Donating blood today
    Since I've started aromasin and caber I've had boners frequently and full.
    Thank god cuz it's been about 4 weeks of worrying if it even worked.

    WBC 8.5 4.0 10.5
    RBC 5.39 4.14 5.80
    Hemoglobin 17.5 12.6 17.7
    Hematocrit High 51.6 37.5 51.0
    MCV 96 79 97
    MCH 32.5 26.6 33.0
    MCHC 33.9 31.5 35.7
    RDW 12.6 12.3 15.4
    Platelets 254 140 415
    Neutrophils 63 40 - 74
    Lymphs 23 14 46
    Monocrytes 8 4 13
    Eos 5 0 7
    Basos 1 0 3
    Neutrophils (ABS) 5.4 1.8 - 7.8
    Lymphs (ABS) 1.9 .7 4.5
    Monocytes (ABS) .6 .1 1.0
    EOS (ABS) .4 .0 - .4
    Baso (ABS) .1 .0 - .2
    Imm Granulocytes 0 0 2
    Imm Grans (ABS) 0.0 0.0 0.1
    Glucose serum 76 65 99
    Bun 20 6 20
    Creatinine serum HIGH1.32 .76 1.27
    EGFR 71 >59
    Bun/creatinine ratio 15 8 19
    Sodium serum 135 134 144
    Potassium serum 5.2 3.5 5.2
    Chloride serum 100 97 108
    Carbon Dioxide serum 23 19 28
    Calcium serum 8.9 8.7 10.2
    Protein total serum 6.9 6.0 8.5
    Albumin serum 4.3. 3.5 5.5
    Globulin total 2.6 1.5 4.5
    A/G Ratio 1.7 1.1 2.5
    Bilirubin total .7 0.0 1.2
    Alkaline Phosphatase S 52 25 150
    AST (SGOT) HIGH 53 0 40
    ALT (SGPT) HIGH 80 0 44
    Cholesterol total 134 100 199
    Triglycerides 45 0 149
    HDL Cholesterol LOW 14 >39
    VLDL cholesterol cal 9 5 40
    LDL Cholesterol HIGH 111 0 99
    Test Serum HIGH >1500 348 1197
    Luteinizing Hormone Low .1 1.7 - 8.6
    FSH serum LOW >.2 1.5 12.4
    Estradiol HIGH 214.6 7.6 42.6

  2. #2
    Elite DF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    8,386
    Thanks
    4,937
    Thanked 3,343 Times in 1,793 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    Looks to me like you have things covered.

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    82
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    You think?
    Someone else where mentioned using 4-6 fish oil but I already am. I'm not really sure what value is was referring to tho.

    Is my LDL high a real concern or something i can fix?

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    82
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    Oh And I started taking winny oral 50mg a few days before blood test also.

  5. #5
    Elite DF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    8,386
    Thanks
    4,937
    Thanked 3,343 Times in 1,793 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    Yea your liver values will be out of whack while on cycle. Continue to take your supps & they should return to normal after pct....

  6. #6
    Elite grind4it's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    who cares
    Posts
    1,635
    Thanks
    588
    Thanked 305 Times in 194 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    Liver, LDL and HDL will absolutly be ****ed when running Tren a. Your E2 is the only thing that jumped out and slapped me. I would get that under control. The Liv52 DS would also be worth adding, IMO.

  7. #7
    Elite grizzldsealpoacher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    2,091
    Thanks
    380
    Thanked 593 Times in 393 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    winni is gonna make your lipids worse I would keep up on that in mind but they should bounce back when your done HDL bieng the hardest to recover
    at least in my experience . I also had alot of joint pain using winni I would also watch for that

    estro is high maybe from the tren?? 12.5 aromasin eod covered me just fine on a test only cycle I would get another panel done after you have taken measures to fix it . if it has not improved then I would go with another vendor for research products
    Enjoy Your Ride!

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    82
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    Just gave blood and after the lady telling me I have high hemoglobin 17.8 and she's never seen over 18.
    So I have high iron and alot of my foods I eat can cause this, so she left that alone and drained me.

    But I'm glad I'm doing this blood thing and learning how my body works and with what.
    Now when guys say well I don't have high estrogen, etc or all that matters is my blood once I recover, I just say unless you get bloods you have no idea. And the debate ends there.
    But I do have my buddies wanting to get bloods done now. So I feel like a good Influence.



    Here's a fact I thought of after my buddy said all that matters is what my bloods are like after my cycle.
    He's been cycling for at least 10 years 2 cycles a year average 12/14 weeks add another 4/6 for pct
    Well just say 30 weeks a year. Over half a year and In 10 years that's 5 years of high and low values.

    5 long years of high cholesterol , blood pressure , hemoglobin , liver , kidneys, etc is a long ****ing time to not at east try to learn how to manage your sides properly with bloods while on cycle.

  9. #9
    Elite hulksmash's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    2,861
    Thanks
    109
    Thanked 779 Times in 531 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    Honestly I've never understood liver supps..the have to use to liver to process them, thus more liver strain

    Also, studies done on milk thistle use a huge amount (I did the math with one study a year or so ago..it was like 60 pills every day to get the liver protective effect)

    Just run your winny, don't drink or overdo NSAIDS, and ignore liver supps and ur liver values will return to normal upon cessation of using orals

  10. #10
    Elite Bro Bundy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    13,557
    Thanks
    599
    Thanked 8,115 Times in 4,363 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    Originally Posted by hulksmash View Post
    Honestly I've never understood liver supps..the have to use to liver to process them, thus more liver strain

    Also, studies done on milk thistle use a huge amount (I did the math with one study a year or so ago..it was like 60 pills every day to get the liver protective effect)

    Just run your winny, don't drink or overdo NSAIDS, and ignore liver supps and ur liver values will return to normal upon cessation of using orals
    more shitty advice from the master

  11. #11
    Elite PillarofBalance's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    20,496
    Thanks
    2,144
    Thanked 18,093 Times in 7,788 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    Originally Posted by Brother Bundy View Post
    more shitty advice from the master
    I've never used a liver supp and never recommended it either.
    "Overzealous dosing" -Jin

    Rest in Peace Robot Lord. First round of Natty Boh is on me when I make it up there with you brother.

  12. #12
    Elite Bro Bundy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    13,557
    Thanks
    599
    Thanked 8,115 Times in 4,363 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    Originally Posted by PillarofBalance View Post
    I've never used a liver supp and never recommended it either.
    but why not use it?Or tell someone not to use it

  13. #13
    Elite Hero Swole's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Swoleville
    Posts
    1,139
    Thanks
    383
    Thanked 146 Times in 99 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    Originally Posted by PillarofBalance View Post
    I've never used a liver supp and never recommended it either.
    I love to have sex with this man. ^^^
    Team Losieloos

  14. #14
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    82
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    N2guard works and if it keeps your liver values down why wouldn't you take it?
    I've used liver juice before which if I recall had blood work backing it

  15. #15
    Elite Bro Bundy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    13,557
    Thanks
    599
    Thanked 8,115 Times in 4,363 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    Originally Posted by XELFLEC View Post
    N2guard works and if it keeps your liver values down why wouldn't you take it?
    I've used liver juice before which if I recall had blood work backing it
    x2 bro.If your using orals why the hell not take some liver aid.NAC works real good look into it

  16. #16
    Palestinean Prophet Yaya's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Wally World
    Posts
    7,228
    Thanks
    1,217
    Thanked 4,514 Times in 2,189 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    I always take support supps, cant hurt and might help..
    There's nothing like a slice of tiller to get your day started -PFM

    Dizz - you're white. Please dont say nigga - DieYoungStrong

    DONALD TRUMP 2016

  17. #17
    Elite PillarofBalance's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    20,496
    Thanks
    2,144
    Thanked 18,093 Times in 7,788 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    Because your liver is a poison filter and 4 or 6 weeks of orals isn't going to destroy it. It's also resilient.

    And did I just see someone post up about a needto product? lol
    "Overzealous dosing" -Jin

    Rest in Peace Robot Lord. First round of Natty Boh is on me when I make it up there with you brother.

  18. #18
    Elite DF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    8,386
    Thanks
    4,937
    Thanked 3,343 Times in 1,793 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    If you're taking a multi make sure it doesn't have iron.

    Originally Posted by XELFLEC View Post
    Just gave blood and after the lady telling me I have high hemoglobin 17.8 and she's never seen over 18.
    So I have high iron and alot of my foods I eat can cause this, so she left that alone and drained me.

    But I'm glad I'm doing this blood thing and learning how my body works and with what.
    Now when guys say well I don't have high estrogen, etc or all that matters is my blood once I recover, I just say unless you get bloods you have no idea. And the debate ends there.
    But I do have my buddies wanting to get bloods done now. So I feel like a good Influence.



    Here's a fact I thought of after my buddy said all that matters is what my bloods are like after my cycle.
    He's been cycling for at least 10 years 2 cycles a year average 12/14 weeks add another 4/6 for pct
    Well just say 30 weeks a year. Over half a year and In 10 years that's 5 years of high and low values.

    5 long years of high cholesterol , blood pressure , hemoglobin , liver , kidneys, etc is a long ****ing time to not at east try to learn how to manage your sides properly with bloods while on cycle.

  19. #19
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    82
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    I'm taking orange triad ill have to read the label.
    Asparagus, red meat, almonds and a ton if other stuff cause high hemo also which I eat daily.

  20. #20
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    82
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

    Re: Stats ,cycle, week 8 Blood work opinions

    Well I squeezed the nip oil or milk came out.
    Nips were super sensitive but I think my estrogen is starting to lower.
    Although I do seem sluggish and tired still.
    It's only been a week but I'm gonna ride out another week on aromasin 25 eod and caber .25 e3d and get blood work in a week.
    I was supposed to pin tren last night but as much as my addiction wanted to do its i just couldn't. Gonna just call it a wrap at week 9. Dropping my test down to 250 for 3-6 weeks, then ill get bloods and see how I'm sitting for pct.

    Main point for the cruise is I want to ride out the summer In a good mood at least.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. First Cycle, Pre Blood Work and Cycle Plan Question
    By mike9292 in forum Anabolic Steroid Cycle Discussion
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 12-21-2015, 04:07 PM
  2. My stats + dropping the tren
    By thqmas in forum Anabolic Steroid Cycle Discussion
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 10-10-2015, 11:39 PM
  3. Replies: 14
    Last Post: 06-25-2015, 10:41 PM
  4. training stats
    By mickems in forum Training and Workouts
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-29-2014, 07:35 AM
  5. Intro, Previous Cycles, Stats, Goals and Current Cycle
    By Hero Swole in forum New Members Introductions
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 03-23-2013, 05:23 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •